N Ave Beach Club

Tourney Results

For Chicago AAU & USAV Events
  
AAU Tourneys: The 1st & 2nd place teams in the Open Divisions win bids to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympics.  The top 4 teams also win bids to the Windy City Championships.  The 5th place teams are placed on a Stand-By list for the WCC.  If openings arise, stand-by teams will be invited based on points.
  
USAV Tourneys: The Top teams in the Open Divisions win bids to the USAV Nationals. The top 4 teams also win bids to the Windy City Championships. The 5th place teams are placed on a Stand-By list for the WCC.  If openings arise, stand-by teams will be invited based on points.sure to check for accuracy. 

If you spot any problems or mistakes with the standing, send us an email with the subject heading, "Tourney Results."  Or email your tourney director.
   
 SECURING YOUR BIDS

If you plan on attending any of these events, be sure to sign up as soon as possible.  Space is limited, and you must pay a team fee.

 
AAU West Coast Junior Olympics
tourney info
   

    

   
The Windy City Championships
tourney info
   
   


   
Click on the following image for USAV tourney results
   
   



Click on the below picture for a list of Standby Teams
Updated 7/23/17

  
 
    
   
JO & WCC Tourney Bid Winners
 
(From Open Division, Only)
   
   

AAU Invitational
Twin Lakes Beach Ball
June 17, 2017, Palatine, IL


     
Girls 16u Open

1st: Kremer/Angos

2nd: Frolik/Cho

3rd: Cast/Rajamani

4th: Kintner/Seno
 
  
 
 
   
  
  
  AAU Invitational
Twin Lakes Beach Ball
June 24, 2017, Palatine, IL

    
 
Girls 14u Open

1st:  Meyer/Jaworski

2nd:  Itzenhuiser/Holmer

3rd:  Bylut/Paddock

4th:  Jorgensen/Morton

 
  
 
     
   AAU Invitational
Four Lakes Beach Ball

July 1, 2017, Lisle, IL
 
  
Girls 14u Open

1st:  Haubert/Skowronski

2nd:  Bertucci/Rumman

3rd:  Itzenhuiser/Chinn

4th:  Deblecourt/Blyskal




 

Girls 16u Open

1st: Eske/Seney

2nd: Crescenzo/Lannert

3rd: Garland/Hinchman

4th: Gardella/Vranicar

   
 
    

 
  North Avenue Beach Ball
July 8, 2017, Chicago, IL
  
Girls 12u Open

1st: Rossing/Zeller

2nd: Olds/Valera

3rd: Conroy/Hahn

4th: Bowen/Bowen



Olds/Valera


Girls 14u Open

1st:  Holmer/Farney

2nd: Hurta/May

3rd: Goralski/Donzelli

4th: Itzenhuiser/Chinn


May/Hurta

Girls 14u Club

1st: Bava/Golminas

2nd: Dooley/Klocek

3rd: Taylor/Ewen

4th: Anderson/McColgan



Girls 16u Open

1st: Crescenzo/Jablonski

2nd: Eske/Seney

3rd: Lanz/Lannert

4th: Lois/Dir




Girls 16u Club

1st: McInerney/Closset

2nd: Lemen/Rittenburg

3rd: Augello/Cast

4th: Muff/Jakubowski




Girls 18u Open

1st: Bellano/Graham

2nd: Martin/Stuart

3rd: Smits/Maatman

4th: Massow/Kolnick

  

   

  North Avenue Beach Ball
July 15, 2017, Chicago, IL
 
  
Girls 12u Open

1st: Olds/Valera

2nd: Szilage/Everett

3rd: Van Kooten/Kaukialo

4th Flood/Mooi





Girls 14u Open

1st: Grimes/Palter

2nd: Holmer/Farney

3rd: Friel/Jannisch

4th: May/Hurta




Girls 14u Club

1st: Schara/Krueger

2nd: Brackley/Williamson

3rd: Strang/Reyes

4th: Wilson/Schlais




Girls 16u Open

1st: Meyer/Jaworski

2nd: Dir/Lois

3rd: Hurst/Dinkla

4th: Kremer/Angus

 


Girls 16u Club

1st: Smith/Smith

2nd: Balduf/Negron

3rd: Houlihan/Savsani

4th: Hernandez/Heltmac




Girls 18u Open

1st: Moonen/Koke

2nd: Massou/Kolnicki

3rd: Powrie/Knapp

4th: Bonthron/Guzlas





  North Avenue Beach Ball
July 22, 2017; Chicago, IL
 
 
Girls 12u Open

1st:  Williams/Gaszynski

2nd:  Popovich/Wagner

3rd: Day/Ferrandino

4th:  Flood/House




Girls 14u Open

1st:  Bertucci/Grassano

2nd:  Schara/Martin

3rd: May/Cornejo

4th:  Mancine/Caponera


Francesca Bertucci/Sophia Grassano


 

Kendall Schara/Kylie Martin



Girls 14u Club

1st:  Brown/Foster

2nd:  Schabes/Thorpe

3rd: Budreck/Mortensen

4th:  Hawbacker/Mahoney




Girls 16u Open

1st: Eske/Seney

2nd: Dinkla/Baxter

3rd: Matthews/Veldman

4th:  Mohring/Vernin




Girls 16u Club

1st:  Garland/Hinchman

2nd:  McCormic/Luzi

3rd:  Hernandez/Heltmach

4th:  Gilbert/Mendez




Girls 18u Open

1st:  Levene/Eske

2nd:  Popovich/Beason

3rd: Griesback/Heise

4th: Collins/Mala





























     

   
2016 Tourney Results
 

  North Avenue Beach Ball
July 30, 2016 Chicago, IL
 
Girls 12u Open

1st: Frost/Krueger

2nd: Baranski/Tores

3rd: Mancine/Caponera

4th: Popovic/Wagner


Peyton Frost and Caroline Krueger


Girls 14u Open

1st:  Holmer/Rantz

2nd:  Lannert/Hinchman

3rd: Goralski/Farney

4th:  Popivic/

 

Regan Holmer and Rachel Rahtz


Girls 14u Club

1st:  Negron/Balduf

2nd:  Schaller/Platt

3rd: Mazza/Hawley

4th:  Miltner/Vranicar




Girls 16u Open

1st:  Chambers/Prost

2nd:  Griesbeck/Christian

3rd: Slimko/Nero

4th:  Griffin/Hermann




Girls 16u Club

1st:  Muff/Johnson

2nd:  Moonen/Moll

3rd: Kolnicki/Massow

4th:  Tarcha/Ulrich




Girls 18u Open

1st: May/May

2nd: Filipski/Shuty

3rd: Brant/Washington

4th: Meyer/Meyer

 

  North Avenue Beach Ball
August 6, Chicago, IL
    
Girls 12u Open

1st: Grimes/Palter

2nd: Schneider/Dohogne

3rd: May/Hurta

4th: Rovai/Blyskal



Girls 14u Open

1st: Hill/Margetts

2nd: Pradhan/Fleckenstein

3rd: Meyer/Burling

4th:  Stallman/Daros

 

 
Girls 14u Club

1st: Chambers/Chambers

2nd: Jannusch/Schueler

3rd: Cast/Friel

4th: Schaller/Scalise



Taylor Jannusch and Madison Schueler


Girls 16u Open

1st: Prost/Chambers

2nd: Martin/Vrtis

3rd: Hess/Kremer

4th: Smith/Smith




Girls 16u Club

1st: Eske/Seney

2nd: Sullivan/Boland

3rd: Lambillotte/Olson

4th: Abushamma/McGowen


  
       Team Sullivan/Boland


Girls 18u Open

1st: Heise/Knowski

2nd: Crankshaw/Davenport

3rd: Corbett/Sharp

4th: Lorencz/Eske
  
   
 
  
 
   
  
   
  

    
Frolik & Lankisch
2nd Place, 14U Club - 6/20/15
  
   
Riley Holmer & Savannah Schroeder
1st Place, 16U Club - 6/27/15
 
 
Emma Aske & Bridget McCarthy
3rd Place, 16U Club - 6/27/15
  
  
Erin Kremer & Lexi Czerniak
1st place, 14U Open - 7/3/15
 
   
Alaina Chacon & Eden Doleza
   1st Place, 16U Open - 7/3/15
 
 
Erin Kremer & Lexi Czerniak
2nd place, 14U Open - 7/11/15
 
  
Bertucci/Grassano
1st Place, 12U Open - 7/25/15
 
 
Charley Niego & Eden Dolezal
1st Place, 16U Open - 7/25/15
  
 
Zayna Meyer & Regan Holmer
1st place, 12U Open - 7/25/2015
   
  
Dovile Gorys and Bianca May
2 nd place, 12U Open - 8/1/15
   
  
Izabela Gorys & Kirsten Leitshuh
1st place, 14U Open - 8/1/15
  
 
Regan Holmer & Juliana Seno
1st place, 14U Club - 8/1/15
  
  
Lexi Czerniak & Erin Kremer
2nd place, 14U Open - 8/1/15
  
 
Team Alden/Perrault
1st place, 16U Open - 8/1/15
   
   
Lindsey Vidmar and Lexi Anaya
1st place, 12U Open - 8/8/2015
  
  
Lindsey Vidmar and Lexi Anaya
2nd place, 14 Club - 6/25/16
  
 
Team Houlihan/Savsani
1st place, 14U Club - 8/8/2015
  
  
Erin Kremer/Lexi Czerniak again
1st place, 14U Open - 8/8/15
Website Builder